Privacy Policy and Security

Updated on: August 31, 2019

The fundamental mission of our mortgage group is to help you find the products and services that are right for you. Today, with the creation of the ForMe Program, we are delighted to be able to help you save even more! Indeed, our unique solution allows you to search and find more easily discounts and promotions available on the web when shopping online directly on the site of your favorite merchants!

Personal Information

We know that protecting your privacy is important to you. It is also a priority for us. ForMe Program, developed for M3 Mortgage Group and designed for its subsidiaries and customers, is a service subject to federal and provincial privacy laws, including the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act and the Act respecting the protection of personal information in the private sector. At any time, when you do business with a member of the M3 Mortgage Group's affiliates and / or participate in a contest or promotion managed by our program, you are protected by these rights and guarantees.

Indeed, the ForMe Program takes all confidentiality issues very seriously and takes the necessary steps to comply with these laws. By personal information, we mean any information about you that you provide to us voluntarily and that allows us to identify you.

In no event, we expose or sell your personal information to third parties with whom we collaborate to offer you our online commerce solution.

The ForMe Program collects personal information primarily to ensure the proper management of the rebate program and to enhance promotional offers on distributed products.

We aim to maximize the rewards to all our customers and offer them the most benefits as possible. Our technology collects data on devices that access or attempt to access our website.The information we collect (such as your name, email address, phone number and physical address, PayPal account or other, etc.) are used to allow you to benefit from discounts when shopping online. In addition, we may use information about the stores you visit or the offers you view on our site to select special offers that are relevant to you.

Again, except in a general and unidentifiable way, we do not share this information with our partner stores or other third parties. We will not disclose your personal information, without your clear consent or as required by law, for purposes other than those for which it was collected.

Security measure

Depending on your Internet browser, you may see a secure web page indicator, such as a closed padlock in the lower right corner of the Internet Explorer browser. We use a secure and encrypted connection (SSL connection) on all pages.

Security measure at affiliate stores and advertisers

Our program does not record personal information disclosed by our customers to affiliated stores. Order information, including order numbers and amounts, may be shared with the affiliated store and affiliated program management companies for accurate tracking, but this information will not be shared by our service to other third parties.

External links

ForMe Program contains links to other websites. Each of these sites has a privacy policy that may differ from ours. If you wish to receive special offers directly from a store, neither this privacy and security policy nor the unsubscribe policy will apply to such communications. Instead, please refer to the store's appropriate privacy and opt-out policies.

Social media widgets

Our website includes social media features. These features can collect your IP address and the pages you visit on our site, and set up a cookie that will allow them to function properly.

Use of cookies

Cookies are used in the ForMe Program. These files can identify your browser software from one visit to another and from one page to another within a session to facilitate your access to the site and your navigation in it. Cookies can only be read by the website that transmits them to your computer.

Contact us

If you have any questions, concerns or complaints about this Privacy Policy or the personal information that ForMe Program has about you please contact us at info@formeprogram.ca